Our First Annual Ram’s Head Randonee Festival was a huge success.

We had 47 race participants and many more who just enjoyed the demos, clinics, food and beer. Thanks to all of the vendors and participants for your attendance and efforts. We had a wonderful time and hope you all will join us again next year!

All of our pictures of the event can be found on our Facebook page.


Race Results

CLASS : Junior

Place Bib Name Time
1 17 Ethan Grayum 15:11.11

CLASS : Junior Mom

Place Bib Name Time
1 120 Linette Grayum 15:22.11

CLASS : Men’s Masters (50 & Older)

Place Bib Name Time
1 141 Dieter Hoffmann 32:36.22
2 146 Guy Trombley 33:34.35
3 10 James Lamb 38:45.46
4 110 Richard Rizk 1:11:40
5 128 Don Skei 1:38:14
6 92 Vik Doleis 2:11:19
7 130 Paul Mayhew DNF

CLASS : Men’s Open

Place Bib Name Time
1 134 Sam Cordell 22:06.61
2 142 Paul Klein 24:37.77
3 80 Ryan Dubina 25:35.60
4 122 Patrick McCormick 26:33.11
5 7 Mike Schuller 28:45.46
6 97 Luis Valls 29:15.61
7 91 Adam Schumaker 29:57.66
8 137 Alex Macdonald 30:17.59
9 143 Gabe Grayum 30:21.25
10 139 Pierce Hodges 30:49.62
11 87 Dave Clarke 30:50.22
12 96 Mark Morford 31:34.16
13 125 Evan Chenoweth 31:52.21
14 144 John Loseth 32:21.20
15 88 Rocky Henderson 32:58.96
16 81 Wes Wenzel 33:28.22
17 135 Brett Cournoyer 33:47.85
18 5 Paul Cardosi 35:00.34
19 136 Ben Jacklet 35:48.89
20 113 Michael Anderson 37:38.39
21 140 David Novak 38:30.42
22 145 Paul MacCammond 39:01.24
23 149 Wei Chiang 44:53.43
24 8 RommelDeLeon 1:12:19
25 6 Bruce Querbach 2:05:28

CLASS : Women’s Masters (50 & Older)

Place Bib Name Time
1 21 Connie Macomber 34:56.15
2 131 Violet Anderson 39:33.24
3 129 Katie Foehl 1:01:50
4 127 Linda Williams 1:03:26
5 133 Laura Whitehorn 1:15:22

CLASS : Women’s Open

Place Bib Name Time
1 138 Juliette Oldfield 30:59.59
2 111 Chelsey Brown 34:13.76
3 13 Kirsten Isakson 36:40.74
4 115 Laurel Manville 38:02.37
5 95 Patty Smaldone 38:49.55
6 148 Jill Chickering 39:08.26
7 9 Melanie R. Nelson 57:31.87
8 147 Erin Cushing 1:01:05

Posted in: